FC Arouca: stats, form and fixtures

Portugal - Liga NOS · 2026/27

FC Arouca

5th in the Liga NOS table

W D L D W

Overview

The season so far.

FC Arouca has won 4, drawn 2 and lost 2 of its 8 Liga NOS matches this season. FC Arouca is 5th out of 18 teams in the Liga NOS table with 14 points. At home FC Arouca has won 3, drawn 0 and lost 1; away it has won 1, drawn 2 and lost 1. FC Arouca scores 1.38 goals per match and concedes 0.88.

1.75

Points per game

W D L D W

1.38

Goals scored / match

0.88

Goals conceded / match

Record P W D L GF GA GD PPG Last 5
At home 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 2.25
W W L W
Away 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 1.25
W L D D
Overall 8 4 2 2 11 7 +4 1.75
W D L D W

Data from FootyStats. Updated

Fixtures and results

Next matches and every result this season.

Season statistics

The season so far, overall and split by home and away.

Statistic Overall At home Away
Matches played
8
4
4
Wins
4
3
1
Win %
50%
75%
25%
Draws
2
0
2
Draw %
25%
0%
50%
Losses
2
1
1
Loss %
25%
25%
25%
Points per game
1.75
2.25
1.25

Goals and BTTS

How often the team's matches finish above a number of goals.

Statistic Overall At home Away
Over 0.5 goals
88%
100%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
63%
75%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
75%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
25%
25%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
0%
BTTS
38%
50%
25%
BTTS and win
13%
25%
0%
BTTS and draw
13%
0%
25%

First and second half

How the team starts and finishes matches.

Statistic Overall At home Away
First half points per game
1.25
1.75
0.75
Leading at half time %
25%
50%
0%
Drawing at half time %
50%
25%
75%
Trailing at half time %
25%
25%
25%
Goals scored in 1st half / match
0.63
1.25
0
Goals scored in 2nd half / match
0.75
0.75
0.75
Goals conceded in 1st half / match
0.63
0.75
0.5
Goals conceded in 2nd half / match
0.25
0
0.5

Corners

Corner kicks per match.

Statistic Overall At home Away
Corners won / match
3.13
4.25
2
Corners conceded / match
5.38
3.5
7.25
Total corners in their matches
8.51
7.75
9.25
Over 6.5 corners
75%
75%
75%
Over 7.5 corners
50%
50%
50%
Over 8.5 corners
38%
25%
50%
Over 9.5 corners
38%
25%
50%
Over 10.5 corners
25%
25%
25%

Cards

Bookings per match.

Statistic Overall At home Away
Cards / match
2.88
3
2.75
Over 2.5 cards
88%
100%
75%
Over 3.5 cards
75%
75%
75%
Over 4.5 cards
75%
75%
75%
Over 5.5 cards
63%
75%
50%
Over 6.5 cards
50%
50%
50%

Shots and possession

How the team creates chances.

Statistic Overall At home Away
Shots / match
10.5
12.25
8.75
Shots on target / match
3.75
5
2.5
Shots off target / match
6.75
7.25
6.25
Shot conversion rate
13.1%
16.33%
8.57%
Shots per goal scored
7.64
6.13
11.67
Average possession
49%
51%
47%
Attacks / match
85.38
86.25
84.5
Dangerous attacks / match
30.25
33.75
26.75

Offsides and fouls

Statistic Overall At home Away
Offsides / match
1.38
1.25
1.5
Over 0.5 offsides
75%
75%
75%
Over 1.5 offsides
50%
50%
50%
Over 2.5 offsides
13%
0%
25%
Fouls / match
10.38
10.5
10.25

Goals by minute

When the team scores and concedes this season.

Scored Conceded
0-10'
1
1
11-20'
0
1
21-30'
2
2
31-40'
0
1
41-50'
3
0
51-60'
2
0
61-70'
0
1
71-80'
0
0
81-90'
3
1

Common scorelines

Results of the team, with its own goals first.

Full time scorelines

1 - 02 (25%)
4 - 01 (13%)
0 - 21 (13%)
2 - 11 (13%)
0 - 01 (13%)
1 - 21 (13%)

Half time scorelines

0 - 03 (38%)
0 - 22 (25%)
3 - 01 (13%)
1 - 11 (13%)
1 - 01 (13%)

Total goals in a match

12 (25%)
42 (25%)
32 (25%)
21 (13%)
01 (13%)

Players

Squad leaders and everyone who played this season.

League table

Liga NOS, with the team highlighted.

# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Porto 8 8 0 0 20 4 16 24
2 SL Benfica 8 6 1 1 24 7 17 19
3 Sporting Clube de Portugal 8 5 3 0 20 9 11 18
4 CD Santa Clara 8 5 3 0 12 4 8 18
5 FC Arouca 8 4 2 2 11 7 4 14
6 Academico de Viseu FC 8 4 2 2 11 10 1 14
7 Gil Vicente FC 7 3 2 2 6 5 1 11
8 Sporting Braga 7 3 2 2 8 8 0 11
9 Estrela Amadora 8 2 4 2 14 15 -1 10
10 Alverca 7 2 2 3 9 11 -2 8
11 CS Maritimo Funchal 8 2 2 4 9 14 -5 8
12 Moreirense FC 8 2 2 4 8 15 -7 8
13 FC Famalicao 7 1 4 2 9 7 2 7
14 Rio Ave FC 8 2 1 5 8 17 -9 7
15 Vitoria Guimaraes SC 8 1 2 5 5 10 -5 5
16 CD Nacional Funchal 8 1 1 6 9 18 -9 4
17 Casa Pia AC 8 1 1 6 3 17 -14 4
18 GD Estoril Praia 8 0 2 6 4 12 -8 2

Club info

Name
FC Arouca
Country
Portugal
Founded
1951
Stadium
Estádio Municipal de Arouca
Competitions
Liga NOS, Taca de Portugal

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this team.

How is FC Arouca doing this season?

FC Arouca has won 4, drawn 2 and lost 2 of its 8 Liga NOS matches this season. FC Arouca is 5th out of 18 teams in the Liga NOS table with 14 points.

What is FC Arouca's position in the Liga NOS table?

FC Arouca is 5th out of 18 teams in the Liga NOS table with 14 points.

How many goals does FC Arouca score and concede per match?

FC Arouca scores 1.38 goals per match and concedes 0.88.

When is FC Arouca's next match?

Alverca vs FC Arouca is a Liga NOS match on Saturday, 24 October 2026, kicking off at 14:00 (America/Sao_Paulo).

Who is FC Arouca's top scorer?

Iván Martínez Gonzálvez is the top scorer with 5 goals.

What is the recent form of FC Arouca?

FC Arouca: W D L D W.